Far West Award Recipients

The Far West Region is fortunate to have a number of entities which promote Alpine Skiing, some as memorials for friends and family, others are a reflection of dedication to the sport. Below we provide a timeline of recipients and their awards.

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
Allan Cup Emma Speiser Georgia Sege Georgie Sullivan Kaelin Woodruff AJ Hurt Maureen Lebel Taylor Garcia Addison Dvoracek Tyler Wormhoudt Max Hall William Clifford
  Toby Gajar Michael Puchkov Guthrie Goss Liam Gooch Casey Delaney Luke Rodart Maia Bickert Diana Abbott Jessica Tidd Lena Andrews Foreste Peterson
Richmond Cup Piper Wilkison Carly Hamilton Emma Speiser Julia Holm Jillian Ferre AJ Hurt Winston Pretti Luke Rodarte Kalli Wagner Garrett Driller Garrett Driller
  Duncan Davis Gino Luchetti Nickco Palamaras Seth Madero Cameron Smith Preston O'Brien Keely Cashman Keely Cashman Gabriella Knutson Johanna Gur Gabriella Knutson
Jeff Todd  Sophie Spokes Jordan Whistler Jacob Nguyen Nikki Sadat Ryland Lubin Emma Knaus Tanner Lujan        
Maurey Rasmussen Cup Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team            
McKinney Cup Shannon Watridge Zazie Huml Belle Johnson Keely Cashman              
Rahlves Cup Max Kelly   Seth Tyler Olivieri Max Wingard              
Andy Mead Lawrence Cup Norm Kitching   Cody Jayne Lachlan Anderson              
Cushing Cup Squaw Valley Ski Team   Mammoth Mountain Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team              
Bobby Mehrhof AJ Hurt Not Awarded Maureen Lebel Maia Bickert Zac Kelly Scotty Lebel Hughston Norton Thomas Robles Jr. Sal Monforte Jake Perkins Nick Daniels
  Payton Norton Not Awarded JP Fourie Michael Cooper Stephany Lebby Audrey O'Brien Diana Abbott Lila Lapanja Foreste Peterson Lyndsay Slocumb Cate Kistler
Jinny Glass Maureen Lebel Not Awarded Natalie Riffel Lila Lapanja Erik Arvidsson Mark Engel Mark Engel Jake Perkins Nick Daniels Nick Daniels Greg Bartels
  Erik Arvidsson Not Awarded Erik Arvidsson Erik Arvidsson Julia Bjorkman Lila Lapanja Foreste Peterson Geordie Lonza Kayla Fry Kaylee Ann Cortopassi Amy Harris
Jill Kinmont Stacey Cook Not Awarded Julia Mancuso Julia Mancuso Bryce Bennett Marty Harris Marty Harris Marty Harris Marco Sullivan Errol Kerr Marco Sullivan
  Marco Sullivan Not Awarded Travis Ganong Travis Ganong Julia Mancuso Erika Horst Erika Horst Erika Horst Erika Horst Stacey Cook Julia Mancuso
    Not Awarded         Julia Mancuso        
Stanley Walton Lucy Schram Not Awarded Mike Ginsberg Lucy Schram Lucy Schram Ron Wormsbecker Lucy Schram Gary Pederson Doug Fulton Beat Hupfer Beat Hupfer
Bill Mackay Alpine and Northstar Not Awarded Alpine Meadows Squaw Valley   Mammoth Mountain Squaw Valley Mammoth Mountain Northstar At Tahoe Northstar At Tahoe Auburn Ski Club Northstar At Tahoe
Far West Volunteer of the Year Karen and Mike Rodarte Not Awarded Team Abbott Nancy Dodge Jo Abbott Tim Cohee Mike Tidd Todd Kelly Elise Waddell  Mark Richardson Mark Richardson
Dave McCoy Will Colt Not Awarded Brad Saxe John Cashman Konrad Rickenbach Harry Blackburn Josee Lacasse John Cashman Mike Savage Konrad Rickenbach Noel Dufty
Rookie Coach Award no longer given Award no longer given Jillian Small Kara Munsey Josh Benge Kevin Francis Mike Prado Blaie Baker Luke Patterson Matt Roth Aaron Atkins
Dave Van Ruiten awarded in the Fall Tenaya Standteiner Addison Dvoracek Garret Driller Kenny Wilson Noah Duff Mark Engel Mark Engel Geordie Lonza Nick Cohee Marty Harris

 

Elevated Events